intraocular lens
FDA product code HQL · Class 3 · 3,825 devices · 21,581 reports · 1 deaths reported · 1,086 devices named in recalls
- ACRYSOF® SN60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens24 reports
- TECNIS IOL ZA9003Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens24 reports
- TECNIS IOL ZA9003Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens24 reports
- TECNIS SIMPLICITY DCB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens24 reports
- Clareon SY60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens23 reports
- AcrySof® UltraSert® AU00T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens23 reports
- Clareon CCWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens23 reports
- ACRYSOF® Monoflex® MA60ACAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens23 reports
- TECNIS SIMPLICITY DCB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens23 reports
- TECNIS SIMPLICITY DCB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens23 reports
- AcrySof® UltraSert® AU00T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- AcrySof® UltraSert® ACU0T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- AcrySof® UltraSert® ACU0T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- Clareon CCWET3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- ACRYSOF® SN60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- ACRYSOF® SN60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- Collamer Ultraviolet Absorbing Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens CC4204AStaar Surgical Company · Intraocular Lens22 reports
- CT LUCIA CT LUCIA 602.US/+17.5DCarl Zeiss Meditec Production, LLC · Intraocular Lens22 reports
- SENSAR IOL AR40eJohnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- TECNIS IOL ZCB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- TECNIS IOL ZCB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- TECNIS SIMPLICITY DCB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens22 reports
- Clareon SY60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- ACRYSOF® SA60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- Clareon™ CC60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- Clareon CCWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- Clareon CCWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- Clareon CCWTT0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- Clareon CCWTT3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- Clareon CCWTT3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- ACRYSOF® SN60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- TECNIS IOL ZCB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- SENSAR IOL AAB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens21 reports
- Clareon SY60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- ACRYSOF® SA60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- AcrySof® UltraSert® AU00T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- Clareon™ CC60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- Clareon™ CCA0T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- Clareon CNWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- Clareon CNWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- Clareon CNWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- Clareon CNWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- Clareon CCWTT0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- Clareon CCWTT3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- ACRYSOF® Monoflex® MA60ACAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- ACRYSOF® Monoflex® MA60ACAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- ACRYSOF® SA60ATAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- ACRYSOF® SA60ATAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- ACRYSOF® SA60ATAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- Collamer Ultraviolet Absorbing Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens CC4204AStaar Surgical Company · Intraocular Lens20 reports
- Collamer Ultraviolet Absorbing Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens CC4204AStaar Surgical Company · Intraocular Lens20 reports
- SENSAR IOL AR40MJohnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- SENSAR IOL AR40eJohnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- TECNIS CL IOL Z9002Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- TECNIS IOL PCB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- TECNIS SIMPLICITY DIB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens20 reports
- AcrySof® UltraSert® AU00T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- AcrySof® UltraSert® ACU0T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- Clareon CCWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- Clareon CCWTT0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- Clareon CCWTT3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- Clareon CCWTT3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- ACRYSOF® SA60ATAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- CT LUCIA CT LUCIA 602.US/+20.0DCarl Zeiss Meditec Production, LLC · Intraocular Lens19 reports
- SENSAR IOL AR40eJohnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- SENSAR IOL AAB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- TECNIS SIMPLICITY DIB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens19 reports
- Clareon SY60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- Clareon SY60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- ACRYSOF® SA60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- AcrySof® UltraSert® ACU0T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- Clareon CCWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- Clareon CCWET3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- Clareon CCWET3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- Clareon CCWTT3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- ACRYSOF® Monoflex® MA60ACAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- Collamer Ultraviolet Absorbing Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens CC4204AStaar Surgical Company · Intraocular Lens18 reports
- Collamer Ultraviolet Absorbing Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens CC4204AStaar Surgical Company · Intraocular Lens18 reports
- CT LUCIA CT LUCIA 602.US/+21.5DCarl Zeiss Meditec Production, LLC · Intraocular Lens18 reports
- iSert Intraocular Lens 250 (clear), +21.00DHoya Medical Singapore Pte. Ltd. · Intraocular Lens18 reports
- TECNIS IOL ZA9003Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- TECNIS IOL ZA9003Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- SENSAR IOL AAB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- TECNIS SIMPLICITY DIB00Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens18 reports
- Clareon SY60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- ACRYSOF® SA60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- Clareon™ CC60WFAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- Clareon™ CCA0T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- Clareon™ CCA0T0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- Clareon CCWET0Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- Clareon CCWTT3Alcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- ACRYSOF® SA60ATAlcon Laboratories, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- Collamer Ultraviolet Absorbing Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens CC4204AStaar Surgical Company · Intraocular Lens17 reports
- Collamer Ultraviolet Absorbing Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens CC4204AStaar Surgical Company · Intraocular Lens17 reports
- CT LUCIA CT LUCIA 602.US/+19.5DCarl Zeiss Meditec Production, LLC · Intraocular Lens17 reports
- iSert Intraocular Lens 250 (clear), +22.50DHoya Medical Singapore Pte. Ltd. · Intraocular Lens17 reports
- SENSAR IOL AR40MJohnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- TECNIS IOL ZA9003Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- TECNIS CL IOL Z9002Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports
- TECNIS CL IOL Z9002Johnson & Johnson Surgical Vision, Inc. · intraocular lens17 reports